Currencyfair.Com - Info currencyfair.com

currencyfair.com receives about 3,250 unique visitors and 13,650 (4.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $79.09/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $45,297.77. According to Alexa Traffic Rank currencyfair.com is ranked number 96,039 in the world and 0.00065% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Seattle, Washington, 98109, United States and links to network IP address 52.222.210.246. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - currencyfair.com

Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with currencyfair.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is currencyfair.com?

3.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
3,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
97,500
Pages per Visit:
4.20
Daily Pageviews:
13,650
Alexa Rank:
96,039 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00065%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
08:10
Bounce rate:
27.80%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
61.56%
Referral:
14.38%
Search:
20.94%
Social:
1.22%
Paid:
1.91%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United Kingdom 24.7%31.4%15291
Ireland 12.3%20.6%3158
Australia 11.3%17.2%11966
United States 6.1%5.4%221932
Canada 5.3%6.0%35033
France 4.4%2.1%81569
India 3.5%1.0%147238
Germany 3.1%1.2%149210
Poland 2.6%1.7%53944
Nigeria 2.4%1.0%29253
Hong Kong 2.2%2.3%26037
United Arab Emirates 2.0%1.9%16653
Netherlands 1.8%1.8%58542
Pakistan 1.3%0.3%58941
Algeria 1.1%0.5%28540
Morocco 0.8%0.3%30218

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
currencyfair.com
87.56%37.87%1.6
app.currencyfair.com
48.33%57.93%4.5
dashing.currencyfair.com
2.57%0.68%1
OTHER
0%3.54%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush currencyfair.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  currencyfair.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is currencyfair.com?

Facebook:
  8
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much currencyfair.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$79.09
Monthly Revenue:
$2,372.70
Yearly Revenue:
$28,867.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United Kingdom 4,286$26.70
Australia 2,348$17.68
Ireland 2,812$13.95
United States 737$8.45
Canada 819$5.74
France 287$1.35
Netherlands 246$1.25
Hong Kong 314$1.08
United Arab Emirates 259$0.97
Germany 164$0.79
Poland 232$0.42
Nigeria 137$0.36
India 137$0.22
Algeria 68$0.06
Pakistan 41$0.04
Morocco 41$0.02

How much money do currencyfair.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$17.26
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$517.91
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$6,301.24
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,913
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
87,383
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,063,162
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Ireland 1,097$5.44
United Kingdom 686$4.27
Australia 470$3.54
United States 133$1.52
Canada 205$1.44
Germany 48$0.23
Netherlands 42$0.21
France 32$0.15
Poland 77$0.14
United Arab Emirates 36$0.14
Hong Kong 31$0.11
India 38$0.06
Pakistan 13$0.01
Nigeria 3$0.01
Algeria 3$0.00
Morocco 1$0.00

How much is currencyfair.com worth?

Website Value:
$45,297.77

Where is currencyfair.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
52.222.210.246
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
Seattle
Washington, WA
98109
United States, US
 

Other sites hosted on 52.222.210.246

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does currencyfair.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2657 ms) 31 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 4 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.currencyfair.com/cf-content/v577/themes/cfwp/build/header.455493bc46cf93e2cb99.js
https://ad.doubleclick.net/adj/N4258.197812.NSO.CODESRV/B7894530;dcadv=4273093;sz=1x2;ord=86***73753553?
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://d12f4fkfdbakl3.cloudfront.net/1.24/style/style.css
https://www.currencyfair.com/cf-content/plugins/wp-socializer/public/css/wp-socializer.min.css?ver=3.3.4
https://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.7.0/css/font-awesome.min.css?ver=4.9.4
https://cdn.rawgit.com/vaakash/socializer/aaa23968/css/socializer.min.css?ver=4.9.4

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://d12f4fkfdbakl3.cloudfront.net/1.24/fonts/MaterialIcons-Regular.ttf (expiration not specified)
https://d12f4fkfdbakl3.cloudfront.net/1.24/fonts/MaterialIcons-Regular.woff (expiration not specified)
https://d12f4fkfdbakl3.cloudfront.net/1.24/fonts/MaterialIcons-Regular.woff2 (expiration not specified)
https://d12f4fkfdbakl3.cloudfront.net/1.24/fonts/PostGrotesk-Book.woff2 (expiration not specified)
https://d12f4fkfdbakl3.cloudfront.net/1.24/fonts/PostGrotesk-Light.woff2 (expiration not specified)
https://d12f4fkfdbakl3.cloudfront.net/1.24/fonts/PostGrotesk-Medium.woff2 (expiration not specified)
https://d12f4fkfdbakl3.cloudfront.net/1.24/img/people-girl-foreground.jpg (expiration not specified)
https://d12f4fkfdbakl3.cloudfront.net/1.24/style/style.css (expiration not specified)
https://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-435179.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
https://currencyfair.postaffiliatepro.com/scripts/trackjs.js (2 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/j/roundtrip.js (5 minutes)
https://s.adroll.com/pixel/G3GCMVWFFBGQXNSCPX3I74/YD7A4AZENZBQJGPBNFA5RH/PHV7JWZQGBHCZKWS6YEWAG.js (5 minutes)
https://d.impactradius-event.com/A361247-5ef6-4d77-aa67-992524ac79d41.js (15 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-KLGQCJ (15 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1486045894949398?v=2.8.11&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/293713244126331?v=2.8.11&r=stable (20 minutes)
https://widget.trustpilot.com/base-data?businessUnitId=50097fd10000640005186***e&locale=en-IE&includeReviews=true&reviewsPerPage=15&reviewStars=5 (30 minutes)
https://rules.quantcount.com/rules-p-QFLjGyPK_gS79.js (60 minutes)
https://www.googleadservices.com/pagead/conversion_async.js (60 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://snap.licdn.com/li.lms-***ytics/insight.min.js (6.9 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 58.4KiB (78% reduction).

Compressing https://www.currencyfair.com/ could save 56.1KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing https://app.currencyfair.com/calculator/quicktrade-quote?&callback=jQuery321014881141134537756_1518647686***4&mode=SELL&depositCurrency=USD&beneficiaryCurrency=EUR&amount=5000&_=1518647686***6 could save 1.5KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing https://www.currencyfair.com/cf-content/plugins/cf-rate-alerts/frontend/js/error-handler.js?1518619223047&ver=1.0.0 could save 576B (63% reduction).
Compressing https://www.youtube.com/iframe_api?_=1518647686***5 could save 302B (41% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 14.3KiB (21% reduction).

Minifying https://www.currencyfair.com/ could save 14.3KiB (21% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <object class="logo-trustpilo…rgin-bottom-xs"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <input type="text" class="field-grouped…-5a844a5718ad3"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/trust/privacy-policy">CurrencyFair Cookie Policy.</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="bar__item bar__item--icon">cancel</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="icon material-…__item--cancel">cancel</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.1KiB (45% reduction).

Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/1486045894949398?v=2.8.11&r=stable could save 639B (84% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://connect.facebook.net/signals/config/293713244126331?v=2.8.11&r=stable could save 635B (83% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.currencyfair.com/cf-content/plugins/cf-rate-alerts/frontend/js/rate-alerts-management-widget.js?1518619223047&ver=1.0.0 could save 475B (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://www.currencyfair.com/cf-content/plugins/cf-rate-alerts/frontend/js/error-handler.js?1518619223047&ver=1.0.0 could save 357B (40% reduction).
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  70
Vendor reliability:
  70
Privacy:
  70
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

currencyfair.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: www.currencyfair.com
Organization: CurrencyFair Limited
Location: Dublin, IE
Issuer: DigiCert SHA2 Extended Validation Server CA
Valid from: May 26 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Jul 30 12:00:00 2019 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize:
Common Name: DigiCert SHA2 Extended Validation Server CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Oct 22 12:00:00 2013 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 12:00:00 2028 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Organization: DigiCert Inc, OU=www.digicert.com
Location: US
Issuer: DigiCert High Assurance EV Root CA
Valid from: Nov 10 00:00:00 2006 GMT
Valid until: Nov 10 00:00:00 2031 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

currencyfair.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Cache-Control: no-cache="set-cookie"
Date: Wed, 14 Feb 2018 16:14:20 GMT
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Link: ; rel=shortlink
Server: nginx
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Age: 22825
X-Cache: Hit from cloudfront
Via: 1.1 6529456e34a07353ab1987432f192***6.cloudfront.net (CloudFront)
X-Amz-Cf-Id: _0a4A8sMh5qkaZ4hreoSbUkruDYYvnHvbFhtZGrLrNSu8zOz8R2rJw==

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2008-08-15
Domain Age:
9 years 5 months 30 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com...
Domain Name: CURRENCYFAIR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1514186052_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.publicdomainregistry.com
Registrar URL: www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2016-04-08T12:51:50Z
Creation Date: 2008-08-15T07:48:57Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2021-08-15T07:48:57Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID: Not Available From Registry
Registrant Name: Paul Phillips
Registrant Organization: Currency Fair
Registrant Street: 26 Pembroke Street Upper
Registrant City: Dublin 2
Registrant State/Province: Dublin
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: IE
Registrant Phone: +353.0867824020
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID: Not Available From Registry
Admin Name: Paul Phillips
Admin Organization: Currency Fair
Admin Street: 26 Pembroke Street Upper
Admin City: Dublin 2
Admin State/Province: Dublin
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: IE
Admin Phone: +353.0867824020
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID: Not Available From Registry
Tech Name: Paul Phillips
Tech Organization: Currency Fair
Tech Street: 26 Pembroke Street Upper
Tech City: Dublin 2
Tech State/Province: Dublin
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: IE
Tech Phone: +353.0867824020
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1333.awsdns-38.org
Name Server: ns-1679.awsdns-17.co.uk
Name Server: ns-385.awsdns-48.com
Name Server: ns-601.awsdns-11.net
DNSSEC: Unsigned
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-14T22:34:56Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Registration Service Provided By: DOMAIN REGISTRATION PROVIDER

The data in this whois database is provided to you for information purposes
only, that is, to assist you in obtaining information about or related to a
domain name registration record. We make this information available "as is",
and do not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a whois query, you agree
that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that, under no
cir***stances will you use this data to:
(1) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that stress or load
this whois database system providing you this information; or
(2) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited,
commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or
by telephone.
The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is
expressly prohibited without prior written consent from us. The Registrar of
record is PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com.
We reserve the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: CURRENCYFAIR.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1514186052_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar URL: http://www.publicdomainregistry.com
Updated Date: 2013-12-03T10:55:06Z
Creation Date: 2008-08-15T07:48:57Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2021-08-15T07:48:57Z
Registrar: PDR Ltd. d/b/a PublicDomainRegistry.com
Registrar IANA ID: 303
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.2013775952
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS-1333.AWSDNS-38.ORG
Name Server: NS-1679.AWSDNS-17.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-385.AWSDNS-48.COM
Name Server: NS-601.AWSDNS-11.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-14T22:34:33Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with currencyfair.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
currencyfair.com widget